Saturday, November 24, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
05:30 PM
All Saints Day Party - SH, K1
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, English - C5
 
06:00 AM
All Souls Day - Church
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Angelus Homeschool Fellowship - B Hall, D4, D5, JXXIII, SH, PV, LB, K1, OS
 
01:00 PM
Angelus Homeschool Violin - B Hall
 
06:30 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
12:00 PM
Quinceaños/Quinceañera - Church
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
 
 
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Baptism Prep in Spanish - JXXIII
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
01:00 PM
Adorers Get-Together - SH, K1
 
05:30 PM
Youth Choir - C2
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
 
09:45 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, Spanish - B Hall
 
06:00 PM
Baptism Prep in English - C3
 
07:00 PM
Escuela de Padres - C5
 
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Distribution of Communion - Church
 
07:00 PM
Couples Club - SH, JXXIII
 
 
09:00 AM
WNC Workers' Center - C5
 
09:45 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
06:30 PM
Men's Small Group - LB
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:30 AM
Card Players - D5
 
11:00 AM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, English - C5
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
07:00 PM
Rosary for Barbara Carter - Church
 
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
 
01:00 PM
Angelus Homeschool Violin - B Hall
 
06:30 PM
Homeschooler Contra Dance - SH, K1
 
06:30 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
 
08:30 AM
Diocesan Pre-Cana Workshop - JXXIII
 
 
09:00 AM
Lay Ministry - C5, C2
 
10:30 AM
Baptisms in Spanish - Church
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
(All day)
Veteran's Day - N/A
 
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
09:45 AM
Mpower Moments for Parents - JXXIII
 
10:00 AM
Rosary for Peace - Church
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
03:00 PM
WNC Workers' Center - B Hall, SH
 
05:30 PM
Youth Choir - C2
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, Spanish - B Hall
 
07:00 PM
Escuela de Padres - C5
 
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Distribution of Communion - Church
 
 
09:45 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
06:30 PM
Men's Small Group - LB
 
06:30 PM
Decision Point (Wed) - JXXIII
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting - WR
 
10:30 AM
Card Players - D5
 
11:00 AM
Centering Prayer - C5
 
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, English - C5
 
07:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop Meeting - SH, PV, D5
 
07:00 PM
Handbell Practice - JXXIII
 
(All day)
SVdP Food Basket Prep - JXXIII
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
10:00 AM
Angelus Homeschool Fellowship - B Hall, D4, D5, JXXIII, SH, PV, LB, K1, OS
 
01:00 PM
Angelus Homeschool Violin - B Hall
 
06:30 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
10:00 AM
SVdP Food Basket Distribution - JXXIII
 
10:00 AM
Decision Point (Sat) - JXXIII
 
12:00 PM
Quinceaños/Quinceañera - Church
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 
(All day)
Diocesan 2nd Collection - N/A
 
07:30 AM
Confession - Church
 
08:30 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
Religious Education (K-6) - B Hall, C Hall
 
09:45 AM
Mpower Moments for Parents - JXXIII
 
11:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
06:30 PM
Youth Ministry - C2, C5, D Hall, JXXIII, SH, K1
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
09:45 AM
The Divine Will Studies - JXXIII
 
 
06:00 PM
RCIA, Spanish - B Hall
 
07:00 PM
Escuela de Padres - C5
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Distribution of Communion - Church
 
09:45 AM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
 
05:45 PM
Evening Prayer - Church
 
06:00 PM
Mass, Benediction - Church
 
06:30 PM
Men's Small Group - LB
 
07:00 PM
Sacred Choir Practice - D2
 
12:15 AM
Thanksgiving Day - N/A
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
 
08:45 AM
Morning Prayer - Church
 
09:00 AM
Mass (English) - Church
 
06:30 PM
Hispanic Youth Group - JXXIII
 
11:00 AM
Baptism-Gohmann baby - Church
 
04:00 PM
Confession - Church
 
05:30 PM
Vigil Mass in English - Church
 
07:00 PM
Hispanic Choir Practice - Church
 
07:30 PM
Vigil Mass in Spanish - Church
 

Saturday, November 24, 2018